yeah.. my name's carolynne and i'm a clean hair addict.. *hi carolynne!* yeah.. i dunno what to put. i like mostly rock music and am kinda depressed artist but kinda not... i dunno. I have my own.. pet peeves i guess. wait! i know! i can put my profile from my site here!!! k... :
name: carolynne
age: 16
location: west coast, southern california, the heavens, who knows?....
email: ricewithoutyou@yahoo.com
aim: ricewithoutyou
yim: ricewithoutyou (creative huh?! ;P)
why i chose the name Ricewithoutyou: ok... for those of you who dont yet know what that means, it means you know how people say, i just can't imagine life without you!? well, i figured, whats rice without some other thing on the side. i mean, i think plain rice is just... boring and useless. so i replaced life with rice as in the you would be whatever makes rice (life) great and enjoyable. you know? if not, then screw you, youre stupid!

now why did i use that? cuz it applies to my life and pretty much everyone's. everyone has someone who just makes getting up every morning worth it, whether its your father, your brother or sister, a child, a lover, even yourself. there is a reason why you get up. mine is me and it used to be this guy, but you know.. young, stupid.. ended in 9 months or less. :) whatever. happy now??! i hope so. cuz i am.
interests: sports, art, web design... i dunno, anything that'll keep my attention for longer than 6 minutes
favoritest thing in the world: a goodnight kiss.... and ~*rain*~
i hate: people that get angry over nothing (ie their favorite band, taking a paper, saying something annoying), people who obsess over their looks like looking at themselves in the mirror every 5 seconds or not doing something fun because it might ruin your looks, when people have diaries and have NO emotions in it just today i did this and that.. WHY DO YOU HAVE A DIARY IF YOURE JUST GOING TO SAY WHAT YOU DID!!! argh..., yoga, self absorbancy, self hate, being depressed, smelly cat litter that won't clean itself for some reason!, ants, wannabe artists (aka adrian), fake people, christians who think they know everything but don't know anything (kelcey, you know who i'm talking about!), hating anything.. even the above listed, cuz hate only pulls me down!
i also love: lifeguards, firemen, any animals!, people who love animals but refuse to live like them, good hygiene, english/irish/french accents, rain, just came home from the beach or in from the rain look, the beach, movies, nice people, people who don't care what others think, my 2 kitties!, rock/alternative/punk/poprock/ska anything like that and usually not hiphop, family, friends, and being in love.
best friend: i'm not sure right now.. it's probably just me and my cats
the hardest thing in life is: discovering someone doesnt like me cuz then i begin to think why dont they like me? what did i do? am i that ugly/stupid/fat/boring? why am i like that?
the easiest yet hardest thing in life is: being the best person i can be to others and still being myself
the easiest thing in life is: rain, it's the bestest ever! you can swim in puddles of it, splash in it, kiss in it, hug in it, laugh in it! anything's possible when it's raining.
my advice: don't listen to what others say, just do what you think will make YOU happy, not your friends, your family, or anyone else cuz you are you and no one can truly change that. oh, and go out and dance in the rain sometime! and clean out your cats' litter box every day... AK! also remember to try to be nice to EVERYBODY! you'll be surprised by the outcome.


quiz results:
I'm Pucca! Visit Lovepucca.net to find out your Pucca Character!

entrancing
You have an entrancing kiss~ the kind that leaves
your partner bedazzled and maybe even feeling
he/she is dreaming. Quite effective; the kiss
that never lessens and always blows your
partner away like the first time.


tomboy



Moon Goddess
Goddess of the Moon. Beauty, yet a sadness lurks about you at times. But hey, pain is beauty, right?

You Are Beauty
You are Beauty.
You are beautiful, whether it be on the inside, the outside, or both. People are drawn to you as strongly as you are drawn to the beauty in the world around you.




You are vivi
You are very shy, yet very powerful. You care about others a lot too. You are a real sweetheart. ^_^


"what kind of girl are you?"

Results:
hilarious: you are as funny as the cheekiest guys in class and know everything thats happening on TV and all the hot places to chill. you aren't a typical bubblegum princess, you pride yourself on your musical picks and your attitude. sometimes you get carried away and often get scolded for that, but otherwise if people want to have fun then you're the person they'll come to! you can be as girlie as britney when you're in the mood and as hard assed as pink when you want. your mates love you for being so; fun, interesting and unpredictable, you go girl!
-and-
intelligent: you are really smart and often get rewarded for that fact. you're not one to speak out too much and only your friends know the funny person you really are. occasionally you might get hassle for being yourself, but at the end of the day you know better to just be yourself and that's why the people around you, love ya! you're a good friend and as loyal as anything and would never dream of directing those around you to do what you want, you're creative, talented and smart. you're what most people secretly envy!



Youre: Wondering eyes.
Your not quite focused and your quite the day dreamer. Your a bit odd and as many say "Your head is in the clouds."


Earth girl
You are a true nature girl!

Ichi
Ichi - "That one with wisdom"

HASH(0x85150c4)
borderline


You represent... hope.
You represent... hope.
You're quite a daydreamer and can be a hopeless
romantic. You enjoy being creative and don't
mind being alone at times. You have goals, and
know what you want in life... even if they are
a little far fetched.
What feeling do you represent?

Ocean2
You come from the Ocean. You've always been drawn
to the sea, the sound of the waves, the crystal
blue water, near the sea is where you belong.


Sad
You're the sad smile,the one that regrets nearly
everything and is constantly wondering about
what could have been.You're not happy with your
situation and usually blame yourself because of
the bad things that have happened. Cheer up.

Horse
What Is Your Animal Personality?

Blue info
Your Heart is Blue
What Color is Your Heart?
HASH(0x87c1aac)
You are ice. You have a cold exterior but a warm
heart.
What element is your soul?
You see the world in Red
Red:
Aren't you the romantic? Life is poetic. If you
don't already, write poetry, you're good at it.

Made by
Sara

What color do you see the world in?
Casual
You're a CASUAL AIM-ER! Congrats, you're
normal...or you're pretending to be.
What kind of AIM-er are you?

Intellectual
You're An Intellectual!
You can always be found reading or on the computer.
People always come to you when they need
information. You don't really care about love
at this point, your only goal is to improve
your mind. After all, knowledge is power!

What Type Of Anime Character Are You?

Sweet Dreams
"Sweet Dreams" (by Eurythmics)
Sweet dreams are made of this
Who am I to disagree?
Travel the world and the seven seas
Everybody's looking for something
Some of them want to use you
Some of them want to get used by you
Some of them want to abuse you
Some of them want to be abused


Which 80's Song Fits You?
Democrat
Threat rating: High. The Bush administration is
concerned that it may not get a second term.
Therefore, we are going to change the rules so
that each Democrat vote only counts as 0.2
votes because Democrat is a shorter word than
Republican
What threat to the Bush administration are you?
Nihilist Bear
Nihilist Bear
Which Dysfunctional Care Bear Are You?
bitch
your bitch.

What swear word are you?
The liberty spikes
You like the Mohawk or liberty spikes!!!!!!!! You
rock thats what i have.
Witch Hair style would you have.
you suck, and that's sad
you are the "you suck, and that's sad"
happy bunny. your truthful, but can be a bit
brutal.
which happy bunny are you?
what type of fairy are you?

Sea/ Water fairy-you are a fish out of water. You love the summer because you can swim! Your mind is also very creative. Although you may not really show it. You should bye yourself a journal or something and write down all of your creative ideas.
HASH(0x83ec76c)
Your the smart and creative Lisa Simpson! Your
hated by your brother because your so perfect,
but your family truly loves you because your
one of a kind! but your also considered a
somewhat geek! but thats ok its all good once
you become president!!
WHAT FAMOUS TV CHARACTER ARE YOU?








credits: I'd like to thank peachie.nu, ere-serene.org, lissaexplains.com, htmlpalace.com, and htmlgoodies.com for the help on what else? html. hehehe. i hope you all enjoy my site cuz it wouldnt be here without them!!! THANK YOU EVERYONE!!!!!!
STILL don't feel like you know enough about me? then go to my 100 things page, where there are 100 things you should know about me.. k? have fun!


   

<< December 2017 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31




Contact Me

If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:

12.29.2003
is this the end for my diaryland adventures?

this is odd. i have no idea what my blog looks like and i'm posting. is it not optional what my blog looks like or is it like.. post first, design later??? hummm.. must contemplate. this could determine my online journal future! *gasp* yeah. i like this color. it's bootiful! :D i likey the options on this journal! i'm smilinnn... hehehhee. well. butter end ut ere. yup. end.. now!


hahhahaa.. it's a line!!!!!!! and i didnt have to use a code or anything!!!!! :)

i'm gonna stop now. now. now...

bye.

carolynnnnneEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (i'm so excited!)

Posted at 10:15 pm by stellarflames
Make a comment